List of Members

Regular Members


Michel Allard

Department of geography
Laval University

Dermot Antoniades

Department of geography
Laval University

Dominique Arseneault

Department of biology, chemistry and geography
UQAR

Pascal Bernatchez

Department of biology, chemistry and geography
UQAR

Monique Bernier

Centre Eau-Terre-Environnement
INRS-ETE

Dominique Berteaux

Department of biology, chemistry and geography
UQAR

Joël Bêty

Department of biology, chemistry and geography
UQAR

Najat Bhiry

Department of geography
Laval University

Jean-Pascal Bilodeau

Department of Civil Engineering and Water Engineering
Laval University

Frédéric Bouchard

Department of Applied Geomatics
University of Sherbrooke

Étienne Boucher

Department of geography
UQAM

Stéphane Boudreau

Department of Biology
Laval University

Thomas Buffin-Bélanger

Department of biology, chemistry and geography
UQAR

Karem Chokmani

Centre Eau-Terre-Environnement
INRS-ETE

Jérôme Comte

Centre Eau-Terre-Environnement

Steeve Côté

Department of Biology
Laval University

Raoul-Marie Couture

Department of Chemistry
Laval University

Alexander Culley

Department of Biochemistry, Microbiology and Bioinformatics
Laval University

Guillaume de Lafontaine

Department of biology, chemistry and geography
UQAR

David Didier

Department of biology, chemistry and geography

Florent Domine


Laval University

Guy Doré

Department of Civil Engineering and Water Engineering
Laval University

Peter Douglas

Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
McGill University

Bernard Doyon

Department of physics
Collège F.-X. Garneau

Simon Dumais

Department of Mining, Metallurgy and Materials Engineering

Marco Festa-Bianchet

Department of Biology
University of Sherbrooke

Daniel Fortier

Department of geography
University of Montreal

Richard Fortier

Department of Geology and Geological Engineering
Laval University

Gilles Gauthier

Department of Biology
Laval University

Julien Gigault

Department of Chemistry
Laval University

Catherine Girard

Department of Basic Sciences
UQAC

Dominique Gravel

Department of Biology
University of Sherbrooke

Martin Grenon

Department of Mining, Metallurgy and Materials Engineering
Laval University

Didier Haillot

Mechanical engineering department
École de technologie supérieure

Christophe Kinnard

Department of Environmental Sciences
UQTR

Alexandre Langlois

Department of Applied Geomatics
University of Sherbrooke

Isabelle Laurion

Centre Eau-Terre-Environnement
INRS-ETE

Martin Lavoie

Department of geography
Laval University

Pierre Legagneux

Department of Biology
Laval University

Jean-Michel Lemieux

Department of Geology and Geological Engineering
Laval University

Esther Lévesque

Department of Environmental Sciences
UQTR

Vincent Maire

Department of Environmental Sciences
UQTR

John Molson

Department of Geology and Geological Engineering
Laval University

Jean-Sébastien Moore

Department of Biology
Laval University

Serge Payette

Department of Biology
Laval University

Reinhard Pienitz

Department of geography
Laval University

Milla Rautio

Department of Basic Sciences
UQAC

Jasmin Raymond

Centre Eau-Terre-Environnement
INRS-ETE

Line Rochefort

Department of Phytology
Laval University

Alexandre Roy

Department of Environmental Sciences
UQTR

Alain Royer

Department of Applied Geomatics
University of Sherbrooke

Pascale Roy-Léveillée

Department of geography
Laval University

Martin Simard

Department of geography
Laval University

Oliver Sonnentag

Department of geography
University of Montreal

Martin-Hugues St-Laurent

Department of biology, chemistry and geography
UQAR

Jean-Pierre Tremblay

Department of Biology
Laval University

François Vézina

Department of biology, chemistry and geography
UQAR

Juan Carlos Villarreal

Department of Biology
Laval University

Warwick Vincent

Department of Biology
Laval University

James Woollett

Department of History
Laval University



© 2024 Centre for northern studies - All rights reserved